Juggan Kazim – Biography, Interview, and Pictures

 

Model, Actress, TV Host, Juggan Kazim sprinted towards fame after appearing in Jal the band’s video “Sajni”. She is not only beautiful in looks but also in personality. She was also nominated for MTV model of the year in 2008. Also starring in her debut movie last year, Khamosh Raho, Juggan has set her foot in Lollywood as well.

 

 

Birth Name:Juggun Kazim
Syeda Mehr Bano Kazim

Date of Birth:
born 7 January 1981
Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Occupation:
Model, Film actress, TV actress, TV anchor

Brand Ambassador:
Garnier Fructis Pakistan

Education:
The University of Western Ontario

Honors Sociology · Minor: Psychology

Debut:
Gugan

Height:
5-foot-4-inch

Hair color:
Brown

Eye color:
Hazel

How would you describe your childhood?
I had a very blessed childhood. My relationship with my mother had been that of a friend. I was very open about everything in my life with my mother and over time, this bond has strengthened even more. I used to discuss and share every aspect of my life with her. I always seek advice from her. I hope this will not change anytime.

Tell us something about yourself, who is Juggan Kazim in the real world?
Beneath the glamour of being a celebrity, I am a woman like any other. I am a responsible mother, dedicated professional and also a socially responsibe member of t he industry and the country.

Do you always thought of working in showbiz?Juggun Kazim
Yes! I always wanted to be part of showbiz and I have worked very hard for it.

How do you manage to balance your time between work and family especially being a loving mother?
It is a demanding task to manage and give time as a mother but I manage it with the amount of work that I commit to do everyday. I give complete attention to my son, no matter how busy I am. My son, Hamza, remains my priority. It’s all about how dedicated you are towards fulfilling both commitments.

You seem to be getting younger by the years, How do you manage to maintain your youth?
I use natural beauty products. I am the brand ambassdor for Garnier and use the product too. I drink loads of water and exercise regularly.

Would you like to share something about your current project?
With grace of God I have set up my own production house and these days I am producing my first serial. Soon I will also be bringing a new fabulous show on which I am working. Besides that it’s the same stuff I have been doing for the past seven years in Pakistan and Canada which are acting, hosting, and modeling. It is my profession and doing all these gives me pleasure.